December
16
2018
December
17
2018
STORNO REZERVACE
Loading...
0/5

Privacy Policy

Společnost PROGIO a.s., IČO: 25599542, se sídlem Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno („Správce“) zpracovává osobní údaje v souladu s Nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016, obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů („GDPR“) a dalšími právními předpisy.

  • Za účelem splnění zákonných povinností vyplývajících z Zákon č. 326/1999 Sb. o pobytu cizinců na území ČR, ve znění pozdějších předpisů
  • Zákona č. 565/1990 Sb., o místních poplatcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů
  • Zákona č. 337/1992 Sb., o správě daní a poplatků, ve znění pozdějších předpisů

jsou zpracovávány tyto kategorie osobních údajů: číslo pasu/ OP/, jméno a příjmení, bydliště a datum narození, a to na základě předložení platného cestovního dokladu, nebo OP

Osobní údaje bude Správce zpracovávat manuálně i automatizovaně přímo prostřednictvím svých k tomu pověřených zaměstnanců a dále prostřednictvím zpracovatelů pověřených Správcem na základě smluv o zpracování osobních údajů.

Seznam subjektů/kategorií příjemců, kterým mohou být osobní údaje subjektu údajů zpřístupněny jsou:

Cizinecká policie ČR, Policie ČR, kontrolní orgány Městského úřadu Králova Pole (místní poplatky)

Osobní údaje bude Správce zpracovávat po dobu: v případě rezervací a evidencí hostů 180 dní, domovní, evidenční knihy a hlášení cizinecké policii (týká se pouze cizích státních příslušníků) – 6 let,

Subjekt údajů má právo přístupu ke svým osobním údajům zpracovávaných Správcem, jejich opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezení zpracování, a právo vznést námitku proti zpracování. – (nevztahuje se na splnění výše uvedených zákonných povinností).

Subjekt údajů má dále právo získat od Správce osobní údaje, které se subjektu údajů týkají a jež subjekt údajů Správci poskytnul. Správce na základě žádosti subjektu údajů poskytne subjektu údajů údaje bez zbytečného odkladu ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu nebo je na žádost subjektu údajů poskytne jinému jednoznačně určenému správci. Toto právo se nevztahuje na osobní údaje, které nejsou zpracovávány automatizovaně.

Správce nemá úmysl poskytovat osobní údaje do třetích zemí.

Domnívá-li se subjekt údajů, že dochází k neoprávněnému zpracování jeho osobních údajů, může se obrátit se stížností na dozorový orgán, kterým je pro území České republiky Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz).

 

Kontaktní údaje Správce.   PROGIO a.s. Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EN

 

Company PROGIO a.s., with its registered office at Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno („Administrator“), processes personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, the General Regulation personal data protection („GDPR“) and other legal regulations.

  • To fulfil the legal obligations arising from Act No. 326/1999 Coll. on the Residence of Foreign Nationals in the Czech Republic, as amended
  • Act No. 565/1990 Coll., On Local Fees, as amended
  • Act No. 337/1992 Coll., On Administration of Taxes and Fees, as amended

the following categories of personal data are processed: passport / OP /, name and surname, place of residence and date of birth based on presentation of a valid travel document or OP

Personal Data will be handled manually and automated by the Administrator directly through his / her authorized staff and through processors authorized by the Administrator under personal data processing contracts.

The list of subjects/categories of recipients to whom the data subject’s personal data may be made available are:

Alien Police of the Czech Republic, Police of the Czech Republic, Control Bodies of the Králova Pole Municipal Office (local fees)

The Personal Data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 180 days for Reservations and Guest Records, for housekeeping, registration books and reports to Aliens Police (concerns only foreign nationals) – 6 years,

The data subject has the right to access his / her personal data processed by the Administrator, their correction or deletion, or limitation of processing, and the right to object to processing. – (not applicable to the above legal obligations).

The Data Entity also has the right to obtain from the Administrator personal data relating to the data subject and which the data subject has provided to the Administrator. Upon request of the data subject, the controller shall provide the data subject without unnecessary delay in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or provide it to another unambiguously appointed administrator at the request of the data subject. This right does not apply to personal data that is not processed automatically.

The administrator does not intend to provide personal data to third countries.

If the data subject considers that unauthorized processing of his or her personal data is involved, he or she may address a complaint to the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) for the territory of the Czech Republic.

 

Contact Manager Information. PROGIO a.s. Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno,

Společnost PROGIO a.s., IČO: 25599542, se sídlem Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno („Správce“) zpracovává osobní údaje v souladu s Nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016, obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů („GDPR“) a dalšími právními předpisy.

  • Za účelem splnění zákonných povinností vyplývajících z Zákon č. 326/1999 Sb. o pobytu cizinců na území ČR, ve znění pozdějších předpisů
  • Zákona č. 565/1990 Sb., o místních poplatcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů
  • Zákona č. 337/1992 Sb., o správě daní a poplatků, ve znění pozdějších předpisů

jsou zpracovávány tyto kategorie osobních údajů: číslo pasu/ OP/, jméno a příjmení, bydliště a datum narození, a to na základě předložení platného cestovního dokladu, nebo OP

Osobní údaje bude Správce zpracovávat manuálně i automatizovaně přímo prostřednictvím svých k tomu pověřených zaměstnanců a dále prostřednictvím zpracovatelů pověřených Správcem na základě smluv o zpracování osobních údajů.

Seznam subjektů/kategorií příjemců, kterým mohou být osobní údaje subjektu údajů zpřístupněny jsou:

Cizinecká policie ČR, Policie ČR, kontrolní orgány Městského úřadu Králova Pole (místní poplatky)

Osobní údaje bude Správce zpracovávat po dobu: v případě rezervací a evidencí hostů 180 dní, domovní, evidenční knihy a hlášení cizinecké policii (týká se pouze cizích státních příslušníků) – 6 let,

Subjekt údajů má právo přístupu ke svým osobním údajům zpracovávaných Správcem, jejich opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezení zpracování, a právo vznést námitku proti zpracování. – (nevztahuje se na splnění výše uvedených zákonných povinností).

Subjekt údajů má dále právo získat od Správce osobní údaje, které se subjektu údajů týkají a jež subjekt údajů Správci poskytnul. Správce na základě žádosti subjektu údajů poskytne subjektu údajů údaje bez zbytečného odkladu ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu nebo je na žádost subjektu údajů poskytne jinému jednoznačně určenému správci. Toto právo se nevztahuje na osobní údaje, které nejsou zpracovávány automatizovaně.

Správce nemá úmysl poskytovat osobní údaje do třetích zemí.

Domnívá-li se subjekt údajů, že dochází k neoprávněnému zpracování jeho osobních údajů, může se obrátit se stížností na dozorový orgán, kterým je pro území České republiky Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz).

 

Kontaktní údaje Správce.   PROGIO a.s. Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EN

 

Company PROGIO a.s., with its registered office at Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno („Administrator“), processes personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, the General Regulation personal data protection („GDPR“) and other legal regulations.

  • To fulfil the legal obligations arising from Act No. 326/1999 Coll. on the Residence of Foreign Nationals in the Czech Republic, as amended
  • Act No. 565/1990 Coll., On Local Fees, as amended
  • Act No. 337/1992 Coll., On Administration of Taxes and Fees, as amended

the following categories of personal data are processed: passport / OP /, name and surname, place of residence and date of birth based on presentation of a valid travel document or OP

Personal Data will be handled manually and automated by the Administrator directly through his / her authorized staff and through processors authorized by the Administrator under personal data processing contracts.

The list of subjects/categories of recipients to whom the data subject’s personal data may be made available are:

Alien Police of the Czech Republic, Police of the Czech Republic, Control Bodies of the Králova Pole Municipal Office (local fees)

The Personal Data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 180 days for Reservations and Guest Records, for housekeeping, registration books and reports to Aliens Police (concerns only foreign nationals) – 6 years,

The data subject has the right to access his / her personal data processed by the Administrator, their correction or deletion, or limitation of processing, and the right to object to processing. – (not applicable to the above legal obligations).

The Data Entity also has the right to obtain from the Administrator personal data relating to the data subject and which the data subject has provided to the Administrator. Upon request of the data subject, the controller shall provide the data subject without unnecessary delay in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or provide it to another unambiguously appointed administrator at the request of the data subject. This right does not apply to personal data that is not processed automatically.

The administrator does not intend to provide personal data to third countries.

If the data subject considers that unauthorized processing of his or her personal data is involved, he or she may address a complaint to the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) for the territory of the Czech Republic.

 

Contact Manager Information. PROGIO a.s. Slovákova 279/11, 602 00 Brno,

Rezervovat
Nejlepší sazba za období
Poslední dostupné pokoje